Active Instructors List

NumberNameCompanySinceNote
6Clayton, RubenAlaska Laborers1998Evaluator
121Hill, BradUdelhoven2001Evaluator
128Mark-Anthony, MikeLaborers' Local 3412001
143Pittman, RandallAlaska Clean Seas2001Evaluator
154Shedlock, GeorgeMAPTS2001Third Party Provider/ Evaluator
179Edmonston, Douglas2004Evaluator Only
191Guettinger, AlLynden Training Center2004Third Party Provider
196MacMillan, RandyArctic Catering2018
201Husted, DellASRC Energy Services1998Evaluator
205LaRoche, DennisUdelhoven1999
220Hamner, Dave2008Evaluator Only
233Pulliam, Karl2005Evaluator Only
256Launer, ChrisBeacon OHSS2006Third Party Provider
259Steiner, AaronNanuq2004
261Bugbee, KathleenARCCATT2007
292Eby, ThadHilcorp2007
293Falk, ScottAll American Oilfield2007
295Challans, RebekahEXPRO Americas, LLC2009
300Lee, Robert D.Beacon OHSS2007Third Party Provider/Evaluator
320Johnson, TomASRC Energy Services1999Evaluator
331Haggith, DavidEMI2008Third Party Provider
344Clayton, John BenBeacon OHSS2008Third Party Provider
362Raines, LloydNorth Slope Telecom2009Evaluator
385Arneson, NeilAOEETT2011
387Oliver, ClydeIce Services, Inc.2011
389Rubalcava, PhillipStallion Oilfield Services2010
391Wagner, JonHilcorp2011
404Elisoff, JeffreyNanuq/AFC2010
405Ruerup, DannyAlaska Laborers Training Schools2011
406Hemmelgarn, PaulAlaska Teamster Training CTR2011
420Nelson, ShaunKakivik Asset Management LLC2012
425Walling, AllisonDoyon Drilling Inc2012
431Becker, HeatherK3 Group2012
437Piekarski, MikeAlaska Laborers Training Schools2012
441Gibson, MillieEMI2013Third Party Provider/ Evaluator
442McCarter, MatthewPlumbers & Pipe Fitters Local 3752013
443Brouhard, Jeremy “Tuck”Beacon OHSS2013Third Party Provider
453Monzingo, DomenicPlumbers & Pipe Fitters Local 3752014
458Gates, ColinAlaska Frontier Constructors, Inc2014
459Werhonig, DonLynden Training Center2014Third Party Provider
460Ontiveros, MichaelAlaska Frontier Constructors, Inc2014
465Ladd, AnthonyIron Workers Local 7512014
476Pratt, JesseEMI2014Third Party Provider
478Millard, KenCCI Industrial Services LLC2014
486Huff, LeslieAOETT2015
490Hansen, JohnColville2015
495Bilak, RuslanEMI2014Third Party Provider
496Dickens, JamesNorthern Industrial Training2015Third Party Provider
501Barr, ScottIlisagvik College2015Third Party Provider
502Finstrom. MarkColville2016
504O'neal, ShannonAlaska Laborers Training Center2017
505Hardy, GabrielAlask Laborers Training Center2017
506Boomershine, SkipAJEATT2018
507Van Nort, BenAlaska Laborers Training Center2018
509Vance, ArchieNorthern Industrial Training2018Third Party Provider
511Bayer, StevenFairbanks Carpenters Training Center2018
513Janssen, WadeNANA Construction2018
514Gnoffo, BrianAJEATT2018
515Luecker, FredArctic Catering2018
517Charbonneau, BrianASRC Energy Services2018
519Moore, CortneyHilcorp2018
520Anker, JohnArctic Catering2018
521Vasquez, SabinoNANA Management Services2019
522Hall, MarkHilcorp2019
523Jackson, JustinAK Carpenters Training Trust2019
524Delaney, BlakeAlaska Frontier Constructors, Inc2019
525Markle, GregSAExploration, Inc.2019
204Potter, JackFairweather2019
337Bayle, TracyWorley2019
243Borce, TomFairbanks Pipeline Training Center2020
246Bromley, DennisASRC2020
426Hupe, MikeEMI2020
525Fernandes, JasonUA Local 367 Plumbers & Steamfitters2020